Difference between revisions of "Minimig Board v1.0 bootrom"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(bootrom documentation) |
(upd) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Filename !! Description | ! Filename !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bootrom.s || MC68000 Assembler source to load kickstart into memory | + | | bootrom.s || MC68000 Assembler source to load kickstart via floppy interface into ram memory |
|- | |- | ||
| BOOTROM.S19 || Output: [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intel_hex Intel HEX] code file? | | BOOTROM.S19 || Output: [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intel_hex Intel HEX] code file? | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| BOOTROM.SYM || Output: Value definitions (Addresses, constants etc..) | | BOOTROM.SYM || Output: Value definitions (Addresses, constants etc..) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bootrom.v || Output: Bootrom translated into [[Verilog]] source code | + | | bootrom.v || Output: Bootrom binary data translated into [[Verilog]] source code. Included into core/BootRom.v |
|- | |- | ||
| make_bootrom.BAT || Script to compile 'bootrom.s' | | make_bootrom.BAT || Script to compile 'bootrom.s' | ||
Latest revision as of 06:40, 24 August 2007
| Filename | Description |
|---|---|
| bootrom.s | MC68000 Assembler source to load kickstart via floppy interface into ram memory |
| BOOTROM.S19 | Output: Intel HEX code file? |
| BOOTROM.SYM | Output: Value definitions (Addresses, constants etc..) |
| bootrom.v | Output: Bootrom binary data translated into Verilog source code. Included into core/BootRom.v |
| make_bootrom.BAT | Script to compile 'bootrom.s' |
| as32/AS32.DOC | AS32.EXE - Motorola Freeware 68332 Cross Assembler documentation v1.2 1990-11-xx |
| as32/AS32.EXE | MS-DOS executable 'Motorola Freeware CPU32 assembler' |
| as32/AS32REFMAN.txt | Motorola Freeware 32-bit cross assembler user's manual v1.2 |
| S2Vrlg/S2Vrlg.exe | M$-Win32 executable .s19 to verilog constant converter |
| bootrom.lst | Output: Code reference file |
make_bootrom.BAT:
- as32\as32 -l -s bootrom.s >bootrom.lst
- S2Vrlg\S2VRLG bootrom.s19 bootrom.v